Table of Contents |
[…] 92. The Coastal Zone Management Act, as amended, 16 U.S.C. 1451 et seq.; the National Marine Sanctuaries Act, as amended, 16 U.S.C. 1431 et seq.; the Clean Water Act, as amended, 33 U.S.C. 1251 et seq.; the Oil Pollution Act, 33 U.S.C. 2701 et seq.; the Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation and Liability Act, as amended, 42 U.S.C. 9601 et seq.
93. The Coastal Zone Management Act, as amended, 16 U.S.C. 1451 et seq.
94. 9415 U.S.C. 1511 (placing the Patent and Trademark Office under the jurisdiction and supervision of the Department of Commerce); 35 U.S.C. 6 ("authority to carry on studies, programs, or exchanges of items or services regarding domestic and international patent and trademark law"); Departmental Organization Order 10-14, section 4(l) (Commissioner, when requested, serves as "spokesperson for the Executive Branch on the broad range of domestic and international intellectual property issues confronting the Nation".